GRECE - Genesis of Remarkable Elegant and Creative Engineers

FACULTY

NAME OF THE STAFF QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION M.TECH SPECIALIZATION
Mr. U.Srinivasa Rao M.Tech(Ph.D) Assoc.Professor & HOD Microwave Engineering
Mr. V.Srinivas M.SC, M.Tech Assoc.Professor & HOD of PGS Communication Systems
Ms. G.Sandhya M.Tech(Ph.D) Assoc.Professor Instrumentation& Control Systems
Mr. T.S.S.Naga Pavan Kumar M.Tech Asst.Prof VLSI System Design
Mr. M.Suman M.Tech Asst.Prof VLSI System Design
Mr. K.Kishore M.Tech Asst.Prof Wireless Communication
Mr. V.B.Sundeep M.Tech Asst.Prof Embedded System & Technology
Mr. S.Naga Raju M.Tech Asst.Prof Embedded System
Mr. Y.Ratna Babu M.Tech Asst.Prof Embedded System
Mr. A.Mariya Dasu M.Tech Asst.Prof Digital Electronics & Comm.System
Ms. M.Sirisha M.Tech Asst.Prof Embedded System
Mr. M.Venkatesh M.Tech Asst.Prof VLSI Design
Mr. P.Sitaramanjaneyulu B.E Asst.Prof Digital Electronics & Comm.System
Mr. J.Bramaiah Naik M.Tech Asst.Prof Instrumentation & Control Systems
Mr. K.Amit Bindaj M.Tech Asst.Prof Electronics and Information Systems
Mr. N.Naga Raju M.Tech Asst.Prof Digital Electronics & Comm.System
Ms. J.V.Priya Darsini M.Tech Asst.Prof VLSI & Embedded System
Ms. Y.Usha Devi M.Tech Asst.Prof Embedded Systems
Mr. J.Veerayya M.Tech Asst.Prof VLSI System Design
Mr. G.Harish M.Tech Asst.Prof Embedded System
Mr. B.Harish M.Tech Asst.Prof VLSI System Design
Mr. K.Eswar Chaitanya M.Tech Asst.Prof VLSI
Mr. K.Vijaya Vardhan M.Tech Asst.Prof Embedded System

Genesis of Remarkable Elegant and Creative Engineers (GRECE) is an student association formed under the supervision of faculty of Electronics and Communications Engineering department, Vignan's LARA. This association aims to generate 'qualified' engineers rather than 'certified' engineers. To promote this, GRECE has been conducting several competitions for the students from the year 2009, to sharpen the skills. Paper presentations, technical quizzes, elocutions and many more are conducted to enhance the technical as well as the communication skills of the students. Sports competitions are held to ensure the physical fitness of the students. Apart from these, various workshops are conducted semi-anually, to introduce new technologies to students.


"EVERYONE WALK.. BUT WE LEAD.."

Updates

Welcome to GRECE  

EVENTS

Event Name Winner Runner Faculty Coordinator
Table Tennis G.Divya kanth(10FE1A0419) D.Anand(11FE1A0405) Mr. M. Suman
Mr. A. Mariya Dasu
Chess A.SreeHarsha Vardhan(11FE1A0491)
M.Uday Kiran(11FE1A04A7)
Mr.M.Suman
Mr.A.Mariya Dasu
Carroms K. Akhil Kumar(11FE1A0402)
D. Venkata Krishna(12FE5A0406)
P. Ramya Sri(11FE1A0463)
G. Sirisha Madhuri(11FE1A0485)
S. Dileep(10FE1A0418)
G. Divya Kanth(10FE1A0419)
M. Sri Poojitha(12FE1A0470)
P. Pushpa (12FE1A0485)
Mr.M.Suman
Mr.A.Mariya Dasu
Dumb Charades K.S.Sai Krishna(11FE1A0497)
A.SreeHarsha Vardhan(11FE1A0491)
P.Sai Sathya Sumanth(11FE1A0476)
S.Tirumala Devi(11FE1A04A5)
D.Tejaswi(11FE1A04A3)
G.Sireesha Madhuri(11FE1A0485)
Mr.V.Sreekanth
Ms.J.V.Priyadarsini
Singing N.Malathi(12FE1A0416) Sk.Rafi(10FE1A0429) Mr.V.Sreekanth
Ms.J.V.Priyadarsini
Aptitude Test A.SreeHarsha Vardhan
T.Praveena
D.Anand kiran(11FE1A0405)
V.Ramya
Mr.V.Sreekanth
Ms.J.V.Priyadarsini
Technical Quiz B.Symala(11FE1A04A0)
Anisha(11FE1a0406)
Sravanthi(11FE1A0427)
Hima Bindhu(12FE1A0442)
Sai Krishna(11FE1A0497)
Anupama(11FE1A0407)
Navya(11FE1A0450)
Pranay Paul(11FE1a0456)
Hari priya(12FE1A0427)
Asvitha(12FE1A0418)
Mr.J.Bramaiah Naik
Ms.J.V.Priyadarsini
Shuttle P.kireeti(10FE1A0438)
N.Ganga babu(11FE5a0402)
P.Priyanka(12FE1A0481)
Ch.Harish(11FE1A0423)
J.Yawanth Gopi Krishna(11FE1A04B7)
Mr.J.Bramaiah Naik
Ms.J.V.Priyadarsini
M.suman
Tennicoit P.Amala Vijaya sri(10FE1A0403)P. Rajani Priyanka(11FE1A0459)
Mr.J.Bramaiah Naik
Ms.J.V.Priyadarsini
M.suman
Volley ball S. Lakshmi Narayana(10FE1A0440)
N.Ganga babu(11FE5a0402)
Sk.Moulali(10FE1A0449)
K. Chinna Pullaiah(10FE1A0413)
B. Ashok Kumar(09FE1A0406)
S.Dileep(10FE1A0418)
-
Mr.J.Bramaiah Naik
M.suman
A.Mariaya Dasu
Basket ball M.Vamsi Chandu(10FE1A04B0)
B. Siva Prasad Naik(10FE1A0493)
G. Subhash Chandra Bose(10FE1A04A3)
P. Pradeep Chandra(10FE1A0465)
V. Praveen(10FE1A0467)
J. Vijay Syam Kumar(10FE1A04B6)
V. Narendra Babu(10FE1A04B2)
R. Sudarsan(10FE1A04A4)
-
Mr.J.Bramaiah Naik
M.suman
A.Mariya Dasu
Dance M.Sheela Daisy(11FE1A0483) K.Vamsi Krishna(11FE1A04B1) Mr.N.Naga Raju
Mr.P.Sitaramanjaneyulu
Mr.B.Harish
Ms.J.V.Priyadarsini
Singing Khaja Moinuddin Chisty Md(11FE1A0429) M.Siva Malathi(12FE5A0416) Mr.N.Naga Raju
Mr.B.Harish
Ms.J.V.Priyadarsini

Coming soon...!!!

Contact Us For Any Query

Name

Email

Message